Contacts

Contact Details

Office of State Transport Commissioner

Name : Sh./Smt./Ms. Designation Office Residence Fax/Mobile
Sh. Laljit Singh Bhullar Transport Minister 2740119
Sh. Dilraj Singh. lAS (2005) Administrative Secretary to Government of Punjab, Department of Transport 2749314
Sh. Pardeep Kumar, lAS (2007) Secretary, Department of Transport 2742312
Sh. Moneesh Kumar, IAS (2014) State Transport Commissioner 0172-2702575
Smt Harjot Kaur, PCS Additional, STC (Admin.) 2771173
Sh. Dilraj Singh, IAS (2005) Director General, Road Safety 2700414
Sh. Sukhwinder Kumar Additional, STC (Enforcement) 9872630545
Sh. Manjeet Singh Deputy STC, Project Manager 2771173 9888121516
Sh. Kuljit Katoch Auto Mobile Engineer 2771173 8567928946
Sh. Alok Prabhakar DC (F&A) 9815899998
Smt. Kulwinder Kaur Superintendent, (PIO) 9779624022
Sh. Gurnam Singh ATO (H.Q.) 7009564781
Sh. Simran Sra ATO (Projects) 8427820090
Sh. Hardeep Singh Walia Supervisor, MCS
Sh. Narinder Singh, NIC Director Technical (NIC) 2745462
Sh. Asees Singh Project Coordinator cum Manager MIS 8847374793
Sh. Mandeep Chaudhary Project Coordinator Head Quarter 9646218609

Regional Transport Officers:

Name - S/ Sh. Designation Office Residence Fax/Mobile
Sh. Arshdeep Singh Lobana, PCS Amritsar 0183-2565244 9888747153
Sh. Amanpreet Singh, PCS Jalandhar 0181-2225887 9560014061
Sh. Lal Vishvas Bains, PCS (Addl. Charge) Kapurthala 8699655302
Sh. Harjinder Singh Jassal, PCS (Addl. Charge) Bathinda 7888421621
Sh. Manjit Singh Rajla, PCS (Addl. Charge) Mansa 9876100660
Sh. Karanbir Singh Cheena Barnala 9872426400
Sh. Ravinder Singh Arora, PCS (Addl. Charge) Fazilka 9872264640
Sh. Randeep Singh Heer, PCS Ludhiana 0161-2401002 9953426859
Sh. Pardeep Singh Dhillon (Addl. Charge) Patiala 0175-2353932 9417686143
Dr. Varun Kumar, PCS Faridkot 6284440312
Sh. Davinder Kumar Gurdaspur 9779725239
Sh. Davinder Kumar (Addl. Charge) Tarn Taran 9779725239
Dr. Sumit Mudh, PCS (Addl. Charge) Pathankot 7986324091
Sh Karanbir Singh Chhina Ferozepur 9872426400
Sh. Ravinder Singh Gill Hoshiarpur 9023459522
Sh. Vikramjeet Singh Panthey, PCS (Addl. Charge) Nawanshahr(SBS Nagar) 8437601212
Sh. Pardeep Singh Dhillon Mohali 0172-5044506 9417686143
Sh. Gurwinder Singh Johal PCS Rupnagar 9814021021
Sh. Kuldeep Bawa, PCS Sangrur 9815711006
Sh. Gurmeet Kumar, PCS (Addl. Charge) Malerkotla 9872623593
Sh. Naman Marken, PCS Fatehgarh Sahib 9888865080
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, PCS (Addl . Charge) Sri Muktsar Sahib 9988883722
Sh. Sarangpreet Singh Aujla, PCS (Addl. Charge) Moga 8560006465

Secretary, Regional Transport Authority:

Name - S/ Sh. Designation Office Residence Fax/Mobile
Sh. Amit Mahajan, PCS Jalandhar 0181-2225887 9888666305
Dr. Nidhi Kumud Bambah, PCS (Addl. Charge) Ferozepur 8283816950
Poonam Singh, PCS Bathinda 9878707249
Sr. Pardeep Dhillon , PCS (Addl. Charge) Patiala 0175-2353932

Assistant Transport Officer:

Name - S/ Sh. Designation Office Residence Fax/Mobile
Sh. Simran Sra ATO Rupnagar ADTT

RTA Employees

The Information about RTA employees and their duties are displayed on notice board of concerned RTA Office